Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown
Property class: 2
George Town hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown





When you stay at Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of KOMTAR and Gurney Drive. A fitness centre, a sauna and a garden are other highlights.
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Gym
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Fitness centre
- Sauna
- Self parking
- Conference centre
- Garden
- Arcade/games room
- Playground
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Playground on-site
- Garden
- Lift
- Arcade/games room
- Self-parking (surcharge)
The current price is HK$410
HK$410
HK$447 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Leisure City View Cozy Suites

Leisure City View Cozy Suites
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Le Dream Boutique Hotel
Downtown George Town
Le Dream Boutique Hotel
Downtown George Town
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$244
HK$244
HK$291 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

The Granite Luxury Hotel Penang
Downtown George Town
The Granite Luxury Hotel Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 285 reviews
8.6
Excellent
285 reviews
The price is HK$458
HK$458
HK$564 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Fifth Avenue Hotel
Downtown George Town
Fifth Avenue Hotel
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is HK$797
HK$797
HK$887 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

JEN Penang Georgetown by Shangri-La
Downtown George Town
JEN Penang Georgetown by Shangri-La
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,001 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
The price is HK$620
HK$620
HK$757 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Cititel Penang
Downtown George Town
Cititel Penang
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 848 reviews
8.6
Excellent
848 reviews
The price is HK$361
HK$361
HK$455 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Edenwood Hotel
Downtown George Town
Edenwood Hotel
Downtown George Town
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is HK$263
HK$263
HK$308 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Iconic Regency Service Residences - Managed by Iconic Hotel
Bayan Lepas
Iconic Regency Service Residences - Managed by Iconic Hotel
Bayan Lepas
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 56 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
56 reviews
The price is HK$490
HK$490
HK$553 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Macalister Hotel Managed By The Ascott Limited
Downtown George Town
Macalister Hotel Managed By The Ascott Limited
Downtown George Town
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 45 reviews
8.4
Very good
45 reviews
The price is HK$475
HK$475
HK$536 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Sept - 18 Sept

Mclane Boutique Hotel
Downtown George Town
Mclane Boutique Hotel
Downtown George Town
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 52 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
52 reviews
The price is HK$207
HK$207
HK$248 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Tropicana 218 Macalister
Downtown George Town
Tropicana 218 Macalister
Downtown George Town
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 100 reviews
8.0
Very good
100 reviews
The price is HK$368
HK$368
HK$428 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

URBAN SUITES@JELUTONG, JALAN AHMAD NOR, Jelutong, Penang, 0
What's nearby
- Lotus's E-Gate - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
- Holy Spirit Cathedral - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
- KOMTAR - 4 min drive - 3.9 km
- Gurney Drive - 6 min drive - 5.4 km
- Gurney Plaza - 8 min drive - 6.9 km
Getting around
- Penang (PEN-Penang Intl.) - 22 min drive
- Penang Sentral - 23 min drive
- Tasek Gelugor Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- Hussain's Mee Goreng & Rebus - 6 min walk
- Pak Din Nasi Dalcha - 6 min walk
- Jelutong Market Classic Burger - 6 min walk
- Adik Nasi Ayam - 6 min walk
- Mutiara Corner - 3 min walk
About this property
Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown
- When you stay at Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of KOMTAR and Gurney Drive. A fitness centre, a sauna and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Travelling with children
- Playground
Working away
- Conference centre
Facilities
- Built in 2024
- Garden
- Fitness centre
- Arcade/games room
- Sauna
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply).
What are the check-in and check-out times at Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown and nearby?
Leisure City NightView 2BR Urban Suites Georgetown has a sauna and a fitness centre, as well as an arcade and a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.