Aloha Inn
B&B in Spata-Artemida
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Aloha Inn





At Aloha Inn, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rafina Port. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Free self parking
- Mini-fridge
$131 nightly
The total price is $151
$151 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Double or Twin Room

Comfort Double or Twin Room
- 248 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Avra by Smile hotels
Rafina-Pikermi
Hotel Avra by Smile hotels
Rafina-Pikermi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,886 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,886 reviews
$139 nightly
The price is $169
$169 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Alekos Suites, Free 24H Transportation To Airport
Spata-Artemida
Alekos Suites, Free 24H Transportation To Airport
Spata-Artemida
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 785 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
785 reviews
$138 nightly
The price is $157
$157 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

Studios & Apartments by Avelink
Spata-Artemida
Studios & Apartments by Avelink
Spata-Artemida
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 481 reviews
8.8
Excellent
481 reviews
$76 nightly
The price is $96
$96 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Total with taxes and fees

Nestel Near Athens Airport
Spata-Artemida
Nestel Near Athens Airport
Spata-Artemida
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 41 reviews
8.6
Excellent
41 reviews
$73 nightly
The price is $85
$85 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees

Modular Bungalows With Heated Pool Artemis Greece
Spata-Artemida
Modular Bungalows With Heated Pool Artemis Greece
Spata-Artemida
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 356 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
356 reviews
$164 nightly
The price is $196
$196 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

ILION Air Host - Near Athens International Airport
Markopoulo
ILION Air Host - Near Athens International Airport
Markopoulo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 115 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
115 reviews
$106 nightly
The price is $129
$129 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees

Athens Airport Living spaces
Spata-Artemida
Athens Airport Living spaces
Spata-Artemida
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 173 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
173 reviews
$96 nightly
The price is $112
$112 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees

Villa d'Irene
Spata-Artemida
Villa d'Irene
Spata-Artemida
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 380 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
380 reviews
$97 nightly
The price is $120
$120 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Varaba Country House
Markopoulo Mesogaias
Varaba Country House
Markopoulo Mesogaias
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 947 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
947 reviews
$128 nightly
The price is $148
$148 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees

Noma Smart Property by Airstay
Spata-Artemida
Noma Smart Property by Airstay
Spata-Artemida
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.6
Excellent
10 reviews
$146 nightly
The price is $168
$168 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Agiou Georgiou 26, Artemida, Spata-Artemida, Attiki, 190 16
What's nearby
- Fantasy Park - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Rafina Port - 9 min drive - 5.3 km
- Syntagma Square - 42 min drive - 35.7 km
- Acropolis - 43 min drive - 36.5 km
- Port of Piraeus - 48 min drive - 54.4 km
Getting around
- Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 26 min drive
- Koropi Station - 23 min drive
- Marousi Pentelis Station - 23 min drive
- Irakleio Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Camden Food - 19 min drive
- Burger King - 21 min drive
- La Pasteria - 21 min drive
- Goody's Burger House - 15 min drive
- Ergon Greek Deli+Cuisine - 19 min drive
About this property
Aloha Inn
- At Aloha Inn, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Rafina Port. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Express check-out available
- Check-out time is 11:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
What to do
- Beach access
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
What to enjoy
- Deck or patio
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Mini-fridge
- Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 00002657556
Also known as
Aloha Inn Spata-Artemida
Aloha Inn Bed & breakfast
Aloha Inn Bed & breakfast Spata-Artemida
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Aloha Inn?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Aloha Inn?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Aloha Inn?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM. Express check-out is available.
What is there to do at Aloha Inn and nearby?
Aloha Inn has a garden.
Does Aloha Inn have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?
Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes cookware.
Does Aloha Inn have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a deck or patio.
What's the area around Aloha Inn like?
Aloha Inn is located a short 8-minute walk from Fantasy Park.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.