The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul
Property class: 2
Hotel in Baturiti
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul





The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul is a great choice for a stay in Baturiti.
Reviews
2.62.6 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Non-smoking
- Electric vehicle charging point
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Self parking
- Terrace
The current price is HK$414
HK$414
HK$460 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Two Bedroom House

Two Bedroom House
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
Similar properties

Homm Saranam Baturiti
Baturiti
Homm Saranam Baturiti
Baturiti
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 55 reviews
8.8
Excellent
55 reviews
The price is HK$765
HK$765
HK$925 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Sept - 29 Sept

Handara Golf & Resort Bali
Bedugul
Handara Golf & Resort Bali
Bedugul
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 58 reviews
8.2
Very good
58 reviews
The price is HK$582
HK$582
HK$708 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct

Sanctua Resort Bedugul
Baturiti
Sanctua Resort Bedugul
Baturiti
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is HK$768
HK$768
HK$929 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

The Ayodya Palace
BTDC
The Ayodya Palace
BTDC
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 172 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
172 reviews
The price is HK$1,313
HK$1,313
HK$1,589 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jalan Raya Bedugul, Bali, Bali Province, 82191
What's nearby
- Handara Gate - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
- Ulun Danu Temple - 3 min drive - 1.7 km
- Munduk Waterfall - 36 min drive - 19.6 km
- Jatiluwih Rice Terraces - 41 min drive - 29.0 km
- Lovina Beach - 53 min drive - 39.9 km
Getting around
- Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.) - 120 min drive
Restaurants
- Coffee Shop Ulun Danu - 2 min drive
- Rumah Makan Ulundanu Beratan - 2 min drive
- Rumah Gemuk - 14 min walk
- Magoes Warung Bedugul - 9 min walk
- Mentari Restaurant - 2 min drive
About this property
The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul
- The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul is a great choice for a stay in Baturiti.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- On-site self-parking (fees apply)
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Facilities
- Built in 2022
- Terrace
Fees & policies
Parking
- Self-parking is available for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Also known as
The Lavana Kubu D'bedugul Bali
The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul Bali
The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul Hotel
The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul Hotel Bali
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul?
Yes, there's self parking on site (charges apply). Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What's the area around The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul like?
The Lavana Villa Kubu D'Bedugul is located a short 18-minute walk from Handara Gate.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
2.6