Hostel Asham
Property class: 2
Gusar hostel in mountains
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hostel Asham





Hostel Asham is a great choice for a stay in Gusar. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Housekeeping once per stay
- 24-hour front desk
- Garden
- Reception fireplace
- Front desk safe
- Corner/local shop
- ATM/banking services
- Microwave in a common area
- Fridge in a common area
- Water dispenser
- Self-serve laundry
- Multilingual staff
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Microwave
- Separate sitting area
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Premium bedding
The current price is HK$159
HK$159
HK$190 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Sept - 6 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, Mountain View

Comfort Double Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Triple Room, Mountain View

Standard Triple Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Large Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Shared Dormitory, Mountain View

Standard Shared Dormitory, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 32 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 5 Large Single Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Avant Wellness Hotel Tashkent Pool&Spa
Yakkasaroy District
Avant Wellness Hotel Tashkent Pool&Spa
Yakkasaroy District
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 29 reviews
8.6
Excellent
29 reviews
The price is HK$390
HK$390
HK$517 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Sept - 15 Sept

Hotel Uzbekistan
Mirzo Ulug'bek District
Hotel Uzbekistan
Mirzo Ulug'bek District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 543 reviews
7.0
Good
543 reviews
The price is HK$435
HK$435
HK$571 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Europe Hotel
Yakkasaroy District
Europe Hotel
Yakkasaroy District
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 102 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
102 reviews
The price is HK$747
HK$747
HK$890 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

Harris Tashkent
Yakkasaroy District
Harris Tashkent
Yakkasaroy District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 5 reviews
6.8
5 reviews
The price is HK$462
HK$462
HK$571 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Sept - 16 Sept

Madera Hotel
Olmazor District
Madera Hotel
Olmazor District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Safir Hotel
Dushanbe
Safir Hotel
Dushanbe
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 13 reviews
7.0
Good
13 reviews
The price is HK$886
HK$886
HK$976 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Silk Road Tashkent
Chilonzor District
Silk Road Tashkent
Chilonzor District
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 19 reviews
8.4
Very good
19 reviews
The price is HK$485
HK$485
HK$624 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

ZAFARON
Mirobod District
ZAFARON
Mirobod District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
The price is HK$235
HK$235
HK$291 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Panjakent, Gusar, Sughd Province, 735510
What's nearby
- Proto-urban Site of Sarazm - 41 min drive - 47.8 km
About this property
Hostel Asham
- Hostel Asham is a great choice for a stay in Gusar. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free secured on-site self-parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Shared microwave
- Shared fridge
- Water dispenser
Travelling with children
- Local/corner shop
What to do
- Shopping
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
- Multilingual staff
- Bike storage
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Fireplace at reception
- Shopping centre on-site
- Bicycle parking
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
- Premium bedding
What to enjoy
- Separate sitting area
Freshen up
- Shared bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Microwave
More
- Housekeeping once per stay
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: USD 1.22 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a fire extinguisher on-site.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Hostel Asham Gusar
Hostel Asham Hostel/Backpacker accommodation
Hostel Asham Hostel/Backpacker accommodation Gusar
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hostel Asham?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hostel Asham?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostel Asham?
Check-in start time: 7:00 AM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Hostel Asham and nearby?
Hostel Asham has a garden.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.