HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40
Hotel within easy reach of Rimini Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40





HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 puts you within a 15-minute drive of Rimini Beach and Viale Ceccarini. Also, Rimini Fiera Expo Center and Italy in Miniature are within a short drive.
Reviews
5.85.8 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (7)
Main amenities (7)
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Near the beach
- Outdoor pool access
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Vending machine
- Luggage storage
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Limited housekeeping
- Outdoor seasonal pool
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Economy Single Room

Economy Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Economy Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Economy Double Room, 1 Double Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Economy Triple Room

Economy Triple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Economy Quadruple Room

Economy Quadruple Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bunk Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Sunflower City Student Hostel & Bar
Marina Centro
Sunflower City Student Hostel & Bar
Marina Centro
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 27 reviews
8.4
Very good
27 reviews
The price is HK$431
HK$431
HK$511 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Sept - 26 Sept

Hotel Du Soleil
Marina Centro
Hotel Du Soleil
Marina Centro
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 179 reviews
8.0
Very good
179 reviews
The price is HK$658
HK$658
HK$796 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Sept - 7 Sept

Hotel Ravello Rimini
Rimini
Hotel Ravello Rimini
Rimini
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
13 reviews
The price is HK$474
HK$474
HK$567 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Hotel Serafini Rimini
San Giuliano a Mare
Hotel Serafini Rimini
San Giuliano a Mare
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
4.0 out of 10, 5 reviews
4.0
5 reviews

Hotel Ali d'Oro
Rimini
Hotel Ali d'Oro
Rimini
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is HK$355
HK$355
HK$436 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel KURSAAL di Bellaria
Cagnona
Hotel KURSAAL di Bellaria
Cagnona
- Free breakfast
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 30 reviews
8.8
Excellent
30 reviews
The price is HK$720
HK$720
HK$819 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Sept - 27 Sept

Sunflower City Backpacker & Student Hostel
Marina Centro
Sunflower City Backpacker & Student Hostel
Marina Centro
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Viale Regina Elena 253, Rimini, RN, 47924
What's nearby
- Lungomare Giuseppe di Vittorio - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Viale Regina Elena - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Centro Congressi SGR - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Le Befane Centro Commerciale - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Fiabilandia - 7 min drive - 3.9 km
Getting around
- Rimini (RMI-Federico Fellini Intl.) - 10 min drive
- Forlì Intl. Airport (FRL) - 52 min drive
- Rimini Miramare Station - 8 min drive
- Rimini Station - 12 min drive
- Santarcangelo di Romagna Station - 17 min drive
Restaurants
- Barrumba - 4 min drive
- Bar Charlie Brown - 5 min drive
- Peccati di Gola - 3 min drive
- Primo Miglio Caffetteria-Aperitivi - 4 min drive
- Caffè Pascucci - 5 min drive
About this property
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40
- HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 puts you within a 15-minute drive of Rimini Beach and Viale Ceccarini. Also, Rimini Fiera Expo Center and Italy in Miniature are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 32 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 4:00 PM - 9:30 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No on-site parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
What to do
- Beach nearby
- Access to nearby outdoor pool
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 30-inch TV
- Digital TV channels
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Housekeeping on weekdays (surcharge)
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Optional extras
- Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of EUR 15 per day
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from June to August
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT099014A16YT88XF8
Also known as
Young People Under 40 Rimini
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 Hotel
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 Rimini
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 Hotel Rimini
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40?
Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40.
What are the check-in and check-out times at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 and nearby?
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 has a seasonal outdoor pool and access to a nearby outdoor pool.
What's the area around HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 like?
HOTEL YOUNG PEOPLE UNDER 40 is a short 4-minute walk from Viale Regina Elena and 16 minutes' walk from Ospedale Infermi.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.