Entire apartment
Apartment Benzon
Property class: 3
Kastela apartment with kitchen and balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartment Benzon





This apartment is a great choice for a stay in Kastela. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace, a garden, and a kitchen are other features.
Reviews
9.89.8 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- Near the beach
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Kitchen
- Garden
- Terrace
- Espresso maker
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- Garden view
- 645 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
View all photos for Apartment (A2)

Apartment (A2)
- Garden view
- 538 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Adria
Kastela
Hotel Adria
Kastela
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 212 reviews
8.6
Excellent
212 reviews
$121 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Total with taxes and fees

Apartment Jurica
Kastel Novi
Apartment Jurica
Kastel Novi
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Apartments Jelen
Kastel Stari
Apartments Jelen
Kastel Stari
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Kastel Novi
Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Kastel Novi
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$77 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Stay Split Bay
Kastela
Stay Split Bay
Kastela
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 66 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
66 reviews

Villa Šoulavy
Kastela
Villa Šoulavy
Kastela
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
46 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $107
$107 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments Iva
Arbanija
Apartments Iva
Arbanija
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Apartment Biserka
Okrug
Apartment Biserka
Okrug
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Apartment in Kastel Near the Sea
Kastela
Apartment in Kastel Near the Sea
Kastela
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Apartments Mijo
Kastel Stafilic
Apartments Mijo
Kastel Stafilic
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Put poljoprivrednika 6, Kastela, Split-Dalmatia, 21216
What's nearby
- Castle Rotondo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Old Olive Tree - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Church of St. John the Baptist - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
- Đardin Beach - 5 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Split Airport (SPU) - 4 min drive
- Brac Island (BWK) - 131 min drive
- Kaštel Stari Station - 8 min drive
- Labin Dalmatinski Station - 19 min drive
- Split Predgrade Station - 25 min drive
Restaurants
- Caffe Bar "AS - 8 min walk
- Caffe Bar Sjever - 5 min drive
- Bistro Jug - 5 min drive
- Tortica - 3 min drive
- Caffe bar Gradska Kavana - 19 min walk
About this property
Apartment Benzon
- This apartment is a great choice for a stay in Kastela. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace, a garden, and a kitchen are other features.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Espresso maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
Bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Things to do
- Bicycle rentals nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.50 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartment Benzon and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as cycling. Apartment Benzon also has a garden.
Does Apartment Benzon have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Apartment Benzon have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Apartment Benzon like?
Apartment Benzon is located a short 19-minute walk from Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.8