Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson

Property class: 2
Hotel in Port Dickson

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Port Dickson, Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson is a great choice to consider.

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
  • Child-friendly activities

Main amenities (9)

  • Room service
  • Garden
  • Arcade/game room
  • Car rentals on site
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities
  • Arcade/game room
  • Barbecue grill(s)
$925 nightly
The total price is $999
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Oceanfront Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson

  • Sleeps 14

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
NO.38 JALAN ADMIRAL 1, TANJUNG LEMBAH, Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan, 71050

What's nearby

  • Admiral Cove Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Sri Anjeneyar Temple - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Pantai Teluk Kemang - 9 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Fort Lukut - 20 min drive - 24.1 km
  • Sepang International Circuit - 52 min drive - 62.4 km

Getting around

  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 66 min drive
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 97 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur Seremban KTM Komuter Station - 27 min drive
  • Seremban Senawang Station - 28 min drive
  • Kuala Lumpur Tiroi KTM Komuter Station - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪De'Ombak Cafe - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Zus Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Senandung Malam Corner - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Dapur Berasap - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Seafood Xiwang Village - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson

  • When visiting Port Dickson, Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson is a great choice to consider.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Express check-in available
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive smart lock details
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service

Traveling with children

  • Playground

What to do

  • Karaoke
  • Shopping
  • Fishing nearby

Services

  • On-site car rental
  • Laundry facilities
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Arcade/game room
  • Outdoor furniture

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Bed sheets provided

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

More

  • Cleaning supplies

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-in is available.

What is there to do at Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing. Enjoy amenities like an arcade, a picnic area, and a garden.

What's the area around Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson like?

Oceanfront- Laman Green Villa, Port Dickson is located a short 5-minute walk from Admiral Cove Marina.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.