Vacation rental
RN STUDIO APTO 508
Property class: 2
Apartment with outdoor pool, near Ponta Verde Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for RN STUDIO APTO 508





When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.
Entire apartment
Sleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Outdoor pool
- 24-hour front desk
$95 nightly
The total price is $98
$98 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartments at RN Studio Premium
Cruz das Almas
Apartments at RN Studio Premium
Cruz das Almas
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 206 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
206 reviews
$65 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Vacanze - Port Ville III
Jatiuca
Vacanze - Port Ville III
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 15 reviews
8.0
Very good
15 reviews
$76 nightly
The price is $77
$77 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Total with taxes and fees

Studios Premium RN
Cruz das Almas
Studios Premium RN
Cruz das Almas
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 44 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
44 reviews
$50 nightly
The price is $51
$51 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Água de Coco
Cruz das Almas
Hotel Água de Coco
Cruz das Almas
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 236 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
236 reviews
$90 nightly
The price is $93
$93 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Pousada Capital das Águas
Jatiuca
Pousada Capital das Águas
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 76 reviews
7.8
Good
76 reviews
$41 nightly
The price is $43
$43 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

RN Studio Apto 815-Mandi Hospitalidade
Cruz das Almas
RN Studio Apto 815-Mandi Hospitalidade
Cruz das Almas
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 7 reviews
7.8
Good
7 reviews
$61 nightly
The price is $63
$63 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

Escuna Hotel Pousada
Jatiuca
Escuna Hotel Pousada
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, Good, 132 reviews
6.0
Good
132 reviews
$31 nightly
The price is $33
$33 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Vacanze - Austrália JTR
Jatiuca
Vacanze - Austrália JTR
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.6
Good
5 reviews

Conde Hotel
Cruz das Almas
Conde Hotel
Cruz das Almas
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 205 reviews
8.2
Very good
205 reviews
$42 nightly
The price is $44
$44 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees

Vacanze - Sky Concept
Jatiuca
Vacanze - Sky Concept
Jatiuca
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 17 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
17 reviews
$57 nightly
The price is $58
$58 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Rua Marechal Mascarenhas de Moraes, 66, Maceió, AL, 57038-120
What's nearby
- Lagoa da Anta Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Jatiuca Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Parque Shopping Center Maceio - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Ponta Verde Beach - 6 min drive - 3.1 km
- Pajucara Beach - 7 min drive - 4.2 km
Getting around
- Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.) - 39 min drive
- Maceio Bom Parto Station - 12 min drive
- Maceio Station - 14 min drive
- Maceio Mercado Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- Braci Resto-Bar - 11 min walk
- Conveniencia Maxi Posto - 11 min walk
- Madero - 16 min walk
- Kazulo Barraca e Restaurante - 5 min walk
- Burger King - 17 min walk
About this property
RN STUDIO APTO 508
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- 24-hour front desk
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: BRL 85.00 per person, per stay
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
RN STUDIO APTO 508 Maceió
RN STUDIO APTO 508 Apartment
RN STUDIO APTO 508 Apartment Maceió
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at RN STUDIO APTO 508 and nearby?
RN STUDIO APTO 508 has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around RN STUDIO APTO 508 like?
RN STUDIO APTO 508 is a short 7-minute walk from Jatiuca Beach and 9 minutes' walk from Lagoa da Anta Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.