Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension

Property class: 3
Pension in Yangyang

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Seoraksan National Park and Sokcho Beach. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (2)

  • Near the beach
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • LCD TV
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking

Room options

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Apple Mint 201 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 533 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Lemon Mint 301 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 533 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Milk Tea 302 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 427 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Earl Gray 303 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 533 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Peppermint 401 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 533 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Darjeeling 402 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 427 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Chamomile 403 (Ocean View))

  • Ocean view
  • 533 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
3371, Donghae-daero, Ganghyeon-myeon, Yangyang, Gangwon-do, 25003

What's nearby

  • Seorak Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Naksan Beach - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Naksansa - 10 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Sokcho Beach - 12 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Hajodae Beach - 27 min drive - 20.7 km

Getting around

  • Yangyang (YNY-Yangyang Intl.) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪에센시아 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Voila Cafe - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪킨십 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪낙산해신물회 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪명가횟집 - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension

  • When you stay at Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Seoraksan National Park and Sokcho Beach. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 7 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 7
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 7
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Activities

  • Beach access

Fees & policies

Policies

This property only accepts cash.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Yangyang Baladeonbada
Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension Pension
Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension Yangyang
Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension Pension Yangyang

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension like?

Yangyang Baladeonbada Pension is located a short 18-minute walk from Seorak Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.