Baan Plernphat 2
Property class: 3
Hotel in Chiang Khan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Baan Plernphat 2





Baan Plernphat 2 is a great choice for a stay in Chiang Khan. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
Reviews
6.66.6 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Fridge
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Patio
- Daily housekeeping
- Coffee/tea maker
The current price is HK$98
HK$98
HK$116 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

U Chaikhong
Chiang Khan
U Chaikhong
Chiang Khan
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Non-smoking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is HK$314
HK$314
HK$372 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Sept - 14 Sept

Ban Kaeng Resort
Chiang Khan
Ban Kaeng Resort
Chiang Khan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is HK$108
HK$108
HK$130 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Nachan The Antique Courtyard
Chiang Khan
Nachan The Antique Courtyard
Chiang Khan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is HK$752
HK$752
HK$829 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

RiverTree Resort Chiangkhan
Chiang Khan
RiverTree Resort Chiangkhan
Chiang Khan
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
11 reviews
The price is HK$841
HK$841
HK$990 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Le Bar Tarry Hotel
Tha Li
Le Bar Tarry Hotel
Tha Li
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
6 reviews
The price is HK$150
HK$150
HK$179 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

The Royal Chiangkhan Boutique Hotel
Chiang Khan
The Royal Chiangkhan Boutique Hotel
Chiang Khan
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 10 reviews
8.0
Very good
10 reviews

Chiangkhan Cozy Hotel
Chiang Khan
Chiangkhan Cozy Hotel
Chiang Khan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is HK$196
HK$196
HK$231 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Poonsawasdi Hotel
Chiang Khan
Poonsawasdi Hotel
Chiang Khan
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 21 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
21 reviews
The price is HK$150
HK$150
HK$179 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Wella&Natee
Chiang Khan
Wella&Natee
Chiang Khan
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is HK$204
HK$204
HK$224 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Baan Natee
Chiang Khan
Baan Natee
Chiang Khan
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Non-smoking
The price is HK$130
HK$130
HK$144 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

501/27 Moo 2, Chiang Khan, Loei, 42110
What's nearby
- Chiang Khan Boardwalk - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Wat Tha Khrok Monastery - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
- Wat Mahathat Chiang Khan Square - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Wat Si Kun Mueang - 2 min drive - 1.6 km
- Phu Thok - 14 min drive - 7.2 km
Getting around
- Loei (LOE) - 62 min drive
Restaurants
- เฮือนหลวงพระบาง (Heon Luang Prabang) - 3 min drive
- เจอเลยมินิบาร์ - jerloei - 3 min drive
- With A View - 18 min walk
- เฝอเดอเลย | Pho de Loei - 15 min walk
- ร้านข้าวเส้นเปียก - 14 min walk
About this property
Baan Plernphat 2
- Baan Plernphat 2 is a great choice for a stay in Chiang Khan. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 4 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 2 PM
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cots (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Flat-screen television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Coffee/tea maker
What to enjoy
- Patio
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Fridge
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
Baan Plernphat 2 Hotel
Baan Plernphat 2 Chiang Khan
Baan Plernphat 2 Hotel Chiang Khan
Frequently asked questions
Does Baan Plernphat 2 offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Baan Plernphat 2 does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in, depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure that you check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Baan Plernphat 2?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Baan Plernphat 2?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Baan Plernphat 2?
You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does Baan Plernphat 2 have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a patio.
What's the area around Baan Plernphat 2 like?
Baan Plernphat 2 is a short 12-minute walk from Chiang Khan Boardwalk and 13 minutes' walk from Mekong.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.