The Beach Haven Resort

Property class: 2
Beachfront hotel with outdoor pool, near St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches

Choose dates to view prices

The Beach Haven Resort puts you within a 15-minute drive of John's Pass Village & Boardwalk and Tampa Bay. Also, St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Tropicana Field are within a short drive.
VIP Access

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (6)

  • Weekly housekeeping
  • On the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Gas grills
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Laundry facilities
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Gas grill(s)
  • Limited on-site parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is HK$907
HK$1,221 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Suite

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(27 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
4980 Gulf Blvd, St. Pete Beach, FL, 33706

What's nearby

  • St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Polynesian Putter - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Dolphin Landings Charter Boat Center - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pass-a-Grille Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Splash Island Water Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • St. Petersburg, FL (SPG-Albert Whitted) - 20 min drive
  • St. Petersburg, FL (PIE-St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.) - 33 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.) - 41 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight) - 52 min drive
  • Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Coconut Charlie’s Beach Bar & Grill - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Ka'Tiki - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Jimmy B's Beach Bar - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Crabby Bill's Seafood - ‬4 min walk

About this property

The Beach Haven Resort

  • The Beach Haven Resort puts you within a 15-minute drive of John's Pass Village & Boardwalk and Tampa Bay. Also, St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Tropicana Field are within a short drive.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 18 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Limited on-site parking (max 1 space per unit)
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Gas barbecue grills

What to do

  • On the beach

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Ceiling fan

More

  • Weekly housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • Resort fee: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Resort fee inclusions:
    • Beach access
    • Beach towels
    • In-room coffee
    • Laundry facilities
    • Pool access

Policies

This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts cash.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at The Beach Haven Resort?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at The Beach Haven Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at The Beach Haven Resort?

Yes. Parking spaces may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Beach Haven Resort?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at The Beach Haven Resort and nearby?

The Beach Haven Resort has an outdoor pool.

What's the area around The Beach Haven Resort like?

The Beach Haven Resort is on St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches, a short 2-minute walk from Dolphin Landings Charter Boat Center and 6 minutes' walk from Pass-a-Grille Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.