Hotel Diamond Residency
Property class: 2.5
Hotel in Mumbai
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Diamond Residency





At Hotel Diamond Residency, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General and Marine Drive. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Juhu Beach.
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self-parking
The current price is HK$214
HK$214
HK$225 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Triple Room

Family Triple Room
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Lemon Tree Hotel Rajkot
Rajkot
Lemon Tree Hotel Rajkot
Rajkot
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 48 reviews
8.8
Excellent
48 reviews
The price is HK$348
HK$348
HK$401 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Ginger Bharuch
Bharuch
Ginger Bharuch
Bharuch
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 20 reviews
8.4
Very good
20 reviews
The price is HK$273
HK$273
HK$287 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Treebo Oscar
Rajkot
Treebo Oscar
Rajkot
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
The price is HK$166
HK$166
HK$175 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Venture Grand
Mumbai
Hotel Venture Grand
Mumbai
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is HK$185
HK$185
HK$195 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Atithi - Opposite Shreeji Hospital
Rajkot
Hotel Atithi - Opposite Shreeji Hospital
Rajkot
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is HK$96
HK$96
HK$101 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Sky Imperial Aarivaa Luxury Homestay
Rajkot
The Sky Imperial Aarivaa Luxury Homestay
Rajkot
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
2.8 out of 10, 3 reviews
2.8
3 reviews
The price is HK$238
HK$238
HK$251 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Cat
Rajkot
Hotel Cat
Rajkot
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is HK$84
HK$84
HK$88 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel White Palace
Rajkot
Hotel White Palace
Rajkot
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is HK$31
HK$31
HK$33 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Dream Inn By Spring Tree
Wadhwan
Dream Inn By Spring Tree
Wadhwan
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is HK$334
HK$334
HK$351 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Hotel Kuber
Rajkot
Hotel Kuber
Rajkot
- Airport transfer
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is HK$72
HK$72
HK$76 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Naik Nagar,, B 101, Ground floor,, Mumbai, MH, 400022
What's nearby
- Khandoba Temple - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
- U.S. Consulate General - 8 min drive - 2.7 km
- Jio World Convention Centre - 8 min drive - 2.7 km
- Juhu Beach - 25 min drive - 10.4 km
- Marine Drive - 26 min drive - 14.4 km
Getting around
- Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM) - 29 min drive
- Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 60 min drive
- Mumbai Kurla Station - 3 min drive
- Mumbai Mahim Junction Station - 3 min drive
- Mumbai Sion Station - 8 min walk
Restaurants
- Kyma - 5 min drive
- Gateway Taproom - 5 min drive
- Elementaria Bakery Cafe - 5 min drive
- Amazonia - 5 min drive
- Sion lunch home - 5 min drive
About this property
Hotel Diamond Residency
- At Hotel Diamond Residency, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General and Marine Drive. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Juhu Beach.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 13 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at noon
- Check-out time is 11:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Soap
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Diamond Residency?
Yes, cats and dogs are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Diamond Residency?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Diamond Residency?
You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is 11:00 PM.
What's the area around Hotel Diamond Residency like?
Hotel Diamond Residency is in Dharavi, a short 8-minute walk from Mumbai Sion Station.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.