Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza)
Property class: 3
Chuzhou hotel with conference centre
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza)





When visiting Chuzhou, Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) is a great choice to consider.
Popular amenities
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (8)
Main amenities (8)
- Breakfast available
- Conference centre
- Arcade/games room
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Wedding services
- Luggage storage
- Porter/bellhop
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Laundry facilities
- Lift
- Arcade/games room
- Free self-parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
Cozy Queen Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Business Queen Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Deluxe Queen Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed
Budget 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
Cozy 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
Business 2-bed Room
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed
Budget Queen Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Greentree Inn Chuzhou Langya Mountain Scenic Area Xijian Road
Chuzhou
Greentree Inn Chuzhou Langya Mountain Scenic Area Xijian Road
Chuzhou

Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Riverside by IHG
Gulou
Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Riverside by IHG
Gulou
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is HK$345
HK$345
HK$403 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Chuzhou Aidi Daily and Short-Term Rental Luxury Apartment
Chuzhou
Chuzhou Aidi Daily and Short-Term Rental Luxury Apartment
Chuzhou
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities

Nanjing Suning Universal Hotel
Pukou
Nanjing Suning Universal Hotel
Pukou
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is HK$332
HK$332
HK$387 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Bamin Hotel
Lai'an
Bamin Hotel
Lai'an
- Air-conditioning
The price is HK$209
HK$209
HK$209 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Jiangbei Wonhall Mall by IHG
Pukou
Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Jiangbei Wonhall Mall by IHG
Pukou
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 12 reviews
8.4
Very good
12 reviews
The price is HK$305
HK$305
HK$356 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Hanting Hotel
Chuzhou
Hanting Hotel
Chuzhou

Nanjing Yangzi River Conference Center Longshan Lake Hotel
Pukou
Nanjing Yangzi River Conference Center Longshan Lake Hotel
Pukou
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning

Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Jiangbei Yushan by IHG
Pukou
Holiday Inn Express Nanjing Jiangbei Yushan by IHG
Pukou
- Parking available
- Internet access
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is HK$327
HK$327
HK$381 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

Vientiane Hengyuan Hotel (Nanjing Jianning Road Railway Station)
Gulou
Vientiane Hengyuan Hotel (Nanjing Jianning Road Railway Station)
Gulou
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
6.0 out of 10, Good, 1 review
6.0
Good
1 review
The price is HK$244
HK$244
HK$244 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 59 Langya West Road (15 meters to the left of Hehuaju), Chuzhou, Anhui, 239000
What's nearby
- Langyashan National Scenic Area - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Kang Qiang Happy World - 15 min drive - 11.3 km
- Langya Ancient Temple - 23 min drive - 6.7 km
- Wu Jingzi Memorial - 44 min drive - 30.6 km
- Kongque Temple Site - 55 min drive - 44.7 km
Getting around
- Nanjing (NKG-Lukou Intl.) - 81 min drive
Restaurants
- 山缓缓 - 2 min drive
- 银时咖啡(凤阳北路店) - 4 min drive
- 小龙坎老火锅 - 3 min drive
- 穆老九牛羊肉火锅 - 2 min drive
- 新珠城鱼港 - 3 min drive
About this property
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza)
- When visiting Chuzhou, Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
10:00
CHECK-OUT
12:00
Hotel size
- 58 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 10:00 AM
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
- Electric vehicle charging point on site
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Working away
- Conference centre
Services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
- Wedding services
- Porter/bellhop
Facilities
- Built in 2013
- Arcade/games room
Accessibility
- Lift
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Children's slippers
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, Union Pay
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Hehuaju Chuzhou Suning Plaza
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) Hotel
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) Chuzhou
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) Hotel Chuzhou
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza)?
Yes, there's free self parking. Electric car charging is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza)?
You can check in starting at 10:00 AM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.
What is there to do at Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) and nearby?
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) has an arcade.
What's the area around Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) like?
Hehuaju Hotel (Chuzhou Suning Plaza) is located a short 15-minute walk from Langyashan National Scenic Area.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.