Blessings Studio Chrompet
Property class: 2
Hotel with restaurant, near Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Blessings Studio Chrompet





Blessings Studio Chrompet puts you within a 15-minute drive of Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai and MIOT International Hospital. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Chennai Trade Centre.
Reviews
5.45.4 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurants
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is HK$181
HK$181
HK$191 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Family Studio Suite

Family Studio Suite
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Victory Stay
Central Chennai
Victory Stay
Central Chennai
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
The price is HK$152
HK$152
HK$160 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

La Woods Hotel
Central Chennai
La Woods Hotel
Central Chennai
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 78 reviews
8.4
Very good
78 reviews
The price is HK$310
HK$310
HK$326 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Sept - 1 Oct

Mount Residency
Central Chennai
Mount Residency
Central Chennai
- Airport transfer
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry facilities
6.8 out of 10, 15 reviews
6.8
15 reviews
The price is HK$120
HK$120
HK$126 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel Savera
Central Chennai
Hotel Savera
Central Chennai
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 832 reviews
7.6
Good
832 reviews
The price is HK$575
HK$575
HK$604 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Blessings Prime Porur
Porur
Blessings Prime Porur
Porur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
4.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
4.0
4 reviews
The price is HK$171
HK$171
HK$181 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Olive Lakeview Serviced Apartments
Mylapore Tiruvallikk
Olive Lakeview Serviced Apartments
Mylapore Tiruvallikk
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is HK$133
HK$133
HK$192 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

HOTEL ZAIN GRANDE
Central Chennai
HOTEL ZAIN GRANDE
Central Chennai
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
4.8 out of 10, 5 reviews
4.8
5 reviews
The price is HK$174
HK$174
HK$184 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

Zingle Stay Airport
Nanganallur
Zingle Stay Airport
Nanganallur
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
6.6 out of 10, 28 reviews
6.6
28 reviews
The price is HK$164
HK$164
HK$173 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sept - 10 Sept

V V Grand
Central Chennai
V V Grand
Central Chennai
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 9 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
9 reviews
The price is HK$306
HK$306
HK$323 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Aishwaryam Deshna Service Apartment
Ambattur
Aishwaryam Deshna Service Apartment
Ambattur
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very good
2 reviews
The price is HK$95
HK$95
HK$100 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

6, CLC Works Rd Chandran Nagar Chromepet, Chennai, TN, 600044
What's nearby
- Super Saravana Stores - Chrompet - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Chennai Trade Centre - 27 min drive - 13.1 km
- Pondy Bazaar - 41 min drive - 18.2 km
- SIPCOT IT Park - 49 min drive - 31.8 km
- ECR Beach - 55 min drive - 21.6 km
Getting around
- Chennai International Airport (MAA) - 17 min drive
- Chennai Pallavaram Station - 4 min drive
- Chennai Tambaram Sanatorium Station - 9 min drive
- Chennai Chromepet Station - 15 min walk
Restaurants
- Copper Kitchen - 3 min drive
- KFC - 3 min drive
- Hotel Adyar Ananda Bhavan - 20 min walk
- Balajee bhavan - 3 min drive
- AB's - Absolute Barbecues - 3 min drive
About this property
Blessings Studio Chrompet
- Blessings Studio Chrompet puts you within a 15-minute drive of Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai and MIOT International Hospital. Guests will have free perks such as WiFi and self-parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Chennai Trade Centre.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 13 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: 6:00 PM
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
King's Court by Blessings Hospitality Hotel
King's Court by Blessings Hospitality Chennai
King's Court by Blessings Hospitality Hotel Chennai
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Blessings Studio Chrompet?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Blessings Studio Chrompet?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Blessings Studio Chrompet?
Check-in ends: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Blessings Studio Chrompet and nearby?
Recommended spots to visit include Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai (6-min walk) and Chennai Trade Centre (7.1 mi), along with MIOT International Hospital (7.5 mi) and Phoenix Market City (9.1 mi).
Are there restaurants at or near Blessings Studio Chrompet?
Yes, there's an on-site restaurant.
What's the area around Blessings Studio Chrompet like?
Blessings Studio Chrompet is a short 6-minute walk from Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai and 5 minutes' walk from Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.