Hotel Sofia Veracruz
Property class: 2
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Mocambo Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Sofia Veracruz





At Hotel Sofia Veracruz, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall and World Trade Center Veracruz. Also, Veracruz Harbour and Mocambo Beach are within a short drive.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor pool
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self-parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Double Room, 2 Queen Beds

Double Room, 2 Queen Beds
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Family Room, Pool View

Family Room, Pool View
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for Basic Single Room

Basic Single Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Hotel Villas Dali Veracruz
Galaxia
Hotel Villas Dali Veracruz
Galaxia
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 458 reviews
8.0
Very good
458 reviews
The price is HK$423
HK$423
HK$499 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Boca Inn Hotel & Suites
Jardines del Virginia
Boca Inn Hotel & Suites
Jardines del Virginia
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 614 reviews
7.8
Good
614 reviews
The price is HK$289
HK$289
HK$341 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Hotel Lois Veracruz
Costa Verde
Hotel Lois Veracruz
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,000 reviews
7.8
Good
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$401
HK$401
HK$473 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Sept - 13 Sept

Grand Hotel KYRIOS Veracruz
Costa Verde
Grand Hotel KYRIOS Veracruz
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 576 reviews
7.4
Good
576 reviews
The price is HK$334
HK$334
HK$394 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Sept - 19 Sept

EMS Hotels Boca del Río
Costa Verde
EMS Hotels Boca del Río
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
7.0 out of 10, Good, 241 reviews
7.0
Good
241 reviews
The price is HK$218
HK$218
HK$257 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz
Costa Verde
Collection O Hotel Paris FC, Veracruz
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 341 reviews
8.6
Excellent
341 reviews
The price is HK$274
HK$274
HK$351 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Sept - 22 Sept

Hotel Dulce Boca
Boca del Río
Hotel Dulce Boca
Boca del Río
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 100 reviews
8.0
Very good
100 reviews
The price is HK$235
HK$235
HK$277 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Mas Basico Hotel
Costa Verde
Mas Basico Hotel
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 519 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
519 reviews
The price is HK$369
HK$369
HK$435 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Hotel Bello Veracruz
Costa Verde
Hotel Bello Veracruz
Costa Verde
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 692 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
692 reviews
The price is HK$568
HK$568
HK$678 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Sept - 3 Sept

Rivoli Select Hotel
Costa Verde
Rivoli Select Hotel
Costa Verde
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$592
HK$592
HK$699 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Puerto Rico, 8, Boca del Rio, VER, 94293
What's nearby
- Plaza Vela - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Mocambo Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- World Trade Center Veracruz - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Andamar Lifestyle Center - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Veracruz, Veracruz (VER-General Heriberto Jara Intl.) - 24 min drive
- Veracruz Central Station - 24 min drive
Restaurants
- Villa Rica - 10 min walk
- Starbucks - 19 min walk
- Starbucks - 3 min drive
- La Parroquia de Veracruz - 20 min walk
- La Estancia Argentina - 3 min drive
About this property
Hotel Sofia Veracruz
- At Hotel Sofia Veracruz, you'll be a short five-minute drive from Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall and World Trade Center Veracruz. Also, Veracruz Harbour and Mocambo Beach are within a short drive.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 11 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - midnight
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free secured, covered on-site self-parking
- On-site carport
- Free off-site parking within 10 ft
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Soap and shampoo
- Towels
- Toilet paper
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
Policies
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Also known as
Hotel Sofia Veracruz Hotel
Hotel Sofia Veracruz Boca del Rio
Hotel Sofia Veracruz Hotel Boca del Rio
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Hotel Sofia Veracruz?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.
Are pets allowed at Hotel Sofia Veracruz?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Sofia Veracruz?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sofia Veracruz?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Is there an on-site casino at Hotel Sofia Veracruz?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Codere Boca del Río (3-min drive) and Big Bola Casino (6-min drive) are both nearby.
What is there to do at Hotel Sofia Veracruz and nearby?
Hotel Sofia Veracruz has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Hotel Sofia Veracruz like?
Hotel Sofia Veracruz is a short 17-minute walk from Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall and 17 minutes' walk from Mocambo Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.