Wanjia Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel in Lincang
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Wanjia Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Superior Single Room

Superior Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Superior Standard Room

Superior Standard Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Suite With Mahjong

Suite With Mahjong
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Deluxe Suite

Deluxe Suite
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Golden Begonia Donggang Hotel Lincang
Linxiang District
Golden Begonia Donggang Hotel Lincang
Linxiang District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Electric vehicle charging point
The price is HK$205
HK$205
HK$205 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Lijing Gemmer Hotel
Gucheng District
Lijing Gemmer Hotel
Gucheng District
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is HK$537
HK$537
HK$626 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Sept - 5 Sept

Sanjiang Peninsula Hotel
Yun County
Sanjiang Peninsula Hotel
Yun County
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
The price is HK$219
HK$219
HK$219 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Days Inn By Wyndham Lincang Shuangjiang
Lincang
Days Inn By Wyndham Lincang Shuangjiang
Lincang
The price is HK$195
HK$195
HK$217 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Wyndham Fengqing Resort
Linxiang District
Wyndham Fengqing Resort
Linxiang District
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
The price is HK$525
HK$525
HK$612 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Aug - 30 Aug

L. Road Grand Hotel
Linxiang District
L. Road Grand Hotel
Linxiang District
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is HK$278
HK$278
HK$278 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Holiday Inn Express E'Mei Qiliping by IHG
Meishan
Holiday Inn Express E'Mei Qiliping by IHG
Meishan
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
The price is HK$328
HK$328
HK$383 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Shihaolou Hotel
Gejiu
Shihaolou Hotel
Gejiu
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
The price is HK$289
HK$289
HK$289 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Sept - 11 Sept

Hawthorn By Wyndham Lincang Linxiang
Linxiang District
Hawthorn By Wyndham Lincang Linxiang
Linxiang District
The price is HK$254
HK$254
HK$296 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Shanshui Hotel
Hongta District
Shanshui Hotel
Hongta District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
The price is HK$184
HK$184
HK$184 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 235 Tingqi Road, Lincang, Yunnan, 677000
What's nearby
- Ximen Park, Linchuang - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
Getting around
- Lincang (LNJ) - 24 min drive
Restaurants
- Street Corner Eatery - 9 min walk
- 滇小屋 - 2 min drive
- Across The Street Restaurant - 2 min drive
- Cosey Hut Story - 3 min drive
- 野象精酿 - 17 min walk
About this property
Wanjia Hotel
- Wanjia Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Lincang.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 75 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM
- Check-out time is 1:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free on-site self-parking
Property amenities
Services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2014
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
Accessibility
- Lift
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.
Also known as
Wanjia Hotel Hotel
Wanjia Hotel Lincang
Wanjia Hotel Hotel Lincang
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Wanjia Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wanjia Hotel?
You can check in starting at 1:00 PM. Check-out time is 1:00 PM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.