Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton

Property class: 2.5
Clanton hotel with bar/lounge and 24-hour fitness

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Clanton, Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton is a great choice to consider. You can visit the 24-hour fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Connecting rooms available

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Bar/lounge
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Front desk safe
  • Water dispenser
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting room
  • Bike hire

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Microwave
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Daily housekeeping
The current price is HK$797
HK$932 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Refrigerator

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Accessible (Hearing)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2000 Big M Blvd, Clanton, AL, 35046

What's nearby

  • Peach Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mitchell Lake - 17 min drive - 23.1 km
  • RTJ Golf Trail at Capitol Hill - 28 min drive - 53.1 km
  • Jordan Lake - 31 min drive - 42.5 km
  • Wind Creek Casino & Hotel Wetumpka - 41 min drive - 76.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Love's Travel Stop - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Smokey T's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton

  • When visiting Clanton, Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton is a great choice to consider. You can visit the 24-hour fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 60 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age – 18
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (2 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered on-site self-parking
    • On-site motorhome/coach/lorry parking (fees apply)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Free daily reception
  • Water dispenser

What to do

  • Golfing nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Bike hire

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • 24-hour fitness centre
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Locally sourced food is prioritised
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Locally owned and organised tours and activities
  • Local artist showcase
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • No plastic soft drinks bottles
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Handrails in stairwells
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 27-inch TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Coffee/tea maker

Sleep well

  • Free cot/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Free local calls
  • Desk chair

Food and drink

  • Fridge
  • Microwave
  • Coffee grinder

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit: USD 50 per stay

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 10 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from April to October

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms. These are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Masks are required in public areas for unvaccinated guests.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Days Inn Clanton AL Hotel
Days Inn Clanton AL
Clanton Days Inn
Days Inn Wyndham Clanton AL Hotel
Days Inn Wyndham Clanton AL
Clanton Days Inn
Days Inn by Wyndham Clanton AL Hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Clanton AL Clanton
Days Inn by Wyndham Clanton AL Hotel Clanton

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 2 total. There's a charge of USD 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton?

Yes, there's free self parking. Motorhome/coach/lorry parking and electric car charging are available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 AM. Check-out time is 11 AM. Contactless check-out is available.

What is there to do at Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton and nearby?

Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton has a seasonal outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre.

What's the area around Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton like?

Hampton Inn by Hilton Clanton is located a short 6-minute walk from Peach Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.