CENTRALE BOLOGNA
Affittacamere within easy reach of Piazza Maggiore
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for CENTRALE BOLOGNA





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Comfort Studio, City View

Comfort Studio, City View
- City view
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Double or Twin Room, City View

Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
View all photos for Honeymoon Room

Honeymoon Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free Wi-Fi
Similar properties

Hotel Palace Bologna Centro
Historic Center
Hotel Palace Bologna Centro
Historic Center
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Bar
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.2
Good
1,001 reviews
The price is HK$635
HK$635
HK$827 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Almarossa
Historic Center
Almarossa
Historic Center
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Connecting rooms available
- Air-conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 558 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
558 reviews
The price is HK$932
HK$932
HK$1,153 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Combo Bologna - Hostel
Bologna Fiere District
Combo Bologna - Hostel
Bologna Fiere District
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 508 reviews
8.8
Excellent
508 reviews
The price is HK$574
HK$574
HK$683 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

The Social Hub Bologna
Bolognina
The Social Hub Bologna
Bolognina
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 874 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
874 reviews
The price is HK$540
HK$540
HK$722 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Ostello Bello Bologna
Historic Center
Ostello Bello Bologna
Historic Center
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Bar
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is HK$825
HK$825
HK$1,035 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

UNA Hotels Bologna Centro
Historic Center
UNA Hotels Bologna Centro
Historic Center
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,020 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,020 reviews
The price is HK$803
HK$803
HK$1,011 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Starhotels Excelsior
Historic Center
Starhotels Excelsior
Historic Center
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is HK$957
HK$957
HK$1,181 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Fly On Hotel
Bologna
Fly On Hotel
Bologna
- Free parking
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,024 reviews
7.8
Good
1,024 reviews
The price is HK$577
HK$577
HK$763 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Royal Hotel Carlton
Historic Center
Royal Hotel Carlton
Historic Center
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,134 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,134 reviews
The price is HK$1,046
HK$1,046
HK$1,279 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Aug - 29 Aug

Astoria Suite Apartments
Historic Center
Astoria Suite Apartments
Historic Center
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.6
Good
16 reviews
The price is HK$541
HK$541
HK$651 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Giovanni Amendola 6, Bologna, BO, 40121
What's nearby
- Via Indipendenza - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Piazza Maggiore - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Two Towers - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Basilica of San Petronio - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- University of Bologna - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Bologna Airport (BLQ) - 24 min drive
- Bologna (IBT-Bologna Central Rail Station) - 4 min walk
- Bologna Central Station - 5 min walk
- Casalecchio Garibaldi Station - 12 min drive
Restaurants
- Impero Bar Pasticceria - 10 min walk
- Pizza Leggera - 5 min walk
- Pizza Altero - 12 min walk
- Bar Milano - 5 min walk
- Burger King - 6 min walk
About this property
CENTRALE BOLOGNA
- CENTRALE BOLOGNA puts you a short five-minute drive from Piazza Maggiore and BolognaFiere.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 2 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age – 15
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets stay for free (dogs only)
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- No on-site parking
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Complimentary wireless Internet access (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or checkout. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 7.00 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Optional extras
- Late check-in between 8:00 PM and midnight can be arranged for an extra charge of EUR 10
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have lifts.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000 owing to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information on the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT037006B4YW247B89
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at CENTRALE BOLOGNA?
Yes, dogs stay free.
Is parking offered on site at CENTRALE BOLOGNA?
Sorry, there's no on-site parking at CENTRALE BOLOGNA.
What are the check-in and check-out times at CENTRALE BOLOGNA?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around CENTRALE BOLOGNA like?
CENTRALE BOLOGNA is a short 4-minute walk from Bologna (IBT-Bologna Central Rail Station) and 16 minutes' walk from Piazza Maggiore.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.