Entire apartment

Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove

Property class: 3.5
Apartment with outdoor pool, near Seven Mile Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Seven Mile Beach and Grand Cayman Beaches. You can visit the fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. An outdoor pool and a terrace are other highlights, and apartments offer conveniences such as kitchens and washers/dryers.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Main amenities (8)

  • 20 smoke-free apartments
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/lounge
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Luxury Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • 63 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 63 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Apartment, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony, Courtyard View

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Apartment, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Ensuite, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
1358 W Bay Rd, Seven Mile Beach, West Bay

What's nearby

  • Seven Mile Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Governor's Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Grand Cayman Beaches - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Governors Square - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Strand Shopping Center - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • George Town (GCM-Owen Roberts Intl.) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bonny Moon Beach Club - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Pom Pom - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Catalina - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Island Naturals - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Library - ‬11 min walk

About this property

Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove

  • Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove puts you in a great location, within a short 10-minute walk of Seven Mile Beach and Grand Cayman Beaches. You can visit the fitness centre for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. An outdoor pool and a terrace are other highlights, and apartments offer conveniences such as kitchens and washers/dryers.

At a glance

DONE

Property size

    • 20 apartments
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Contactless check-in and check-out are available
    • Minimum check-in age – 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21
DONE

Children

    • No cots (infant beds)
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free on-site self-parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free self-parking on site

Kitchen

  • Fridge (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Freezer
  • Toaster

Dining

  • 1 bar

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathrobes
  • Shampoo
  • Hairdryer
  • Towels provided
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Living spaces

  • Dining room
  • Sitting area

Entertainment

  • 55-inch smart TV with cable service

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor entertainment area

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry detergent

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have any requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Area rugs in room
  • No lifts
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Local maps
  • Window screens
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Blackout curtains
  • Restaurant dining guide
  • Local meal delivery service

Things to do

  • Fitness centre
  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • 20 rooms
  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished
  • Access via exterior cooridors

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of USD 500 will be collected before check-in

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of USD 100 per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The fitness facility is accessible for an extra charge

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children. If you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have lifts.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing that there's a first aid kit on-site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Discover, JCB International
Property Registration Number N/A

Also known as

The Grove
Cayman Rentals At The Grove
Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove Apartment
Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove Seven Mile Beach
Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove Apartment Seven Mile Beach

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless social distancing and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing. Enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool or use the apartment's other amenities, which include a fitness centre and a garden.

Does Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen, which also includes a blender, a coffee maker and a toaster.

Does Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove like?

Cayman Luxury Rentals at The Grove is a short 2-minute walk from Seven Mile Beach and 8 minutes' walk from Grand Cayman Beaches.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.